Simplyhampers - simply the best in Custom gourmet Gift Hampers 
HOMEHAMPERSCORPORATEGALLERYCONTACTLIKESABOUT US



NEW! for Valentines Day

New Designs

Pampering Gifts

Gift Hampers

Easter


Taste Paradise

Bridal

Top 3 Hampers

Aussie Gold

Baby Time

Picnic Pleasures

Designed to Order

Christmas Gift Hampers

 
PRivacy Policy

Simplyhampers and the Australian Federal Government Privacy Act

Simplyhampers is not governed by the Australian Federal Government Privacy Act but is committed to compliance with the Federal Privacy Act.

Privacy statement

Simplyhampers recognises the importance of Privacy Protection. You can visit most pages on our site without giving us any information about yourself. However, sometimes we do need information to provide services that you request. Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you might disclose to us while visiting this website is explained below. The type of personal information that we collect from you will depend on how you use our website. You can be certain that any information sent to Simplyhampers will be subject to our Privacy Policy.

The personal information that we collect on you when you use our public site

We do not collect or use any personal information on visitors to our website, through the use of "cookies" or other software or hardware techniques. We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you or allows us to contact you.

If you are interested in more information regarding Simplyhampers, you may be required to provide your name, an e-mail address and the name of the company that you represent. This information is kept on a database and may be used to contact you. This information will be removed from our database at any stage at your request. You may subscribe to a free e-mail newsletter. Should you no longer wish to receive these communications, please notify us and your name will be deleted from our customer list.

Security of your personal information

Simplyhampers is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We store the personal information you provide in a database on Secure Severs.

Enforcement of this Privacy Statement

If you have questions regarding this statement, please feel free to contact Simplyhampers by e-mail.

Changes to this Statement

Simplyhampers will occasionally update this privacy statement. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date.

This page was last updated 3rd Jan 2013

 
 

 

 

Ph +61 7 40451605

Australian Made

Eco Fiesta Week

 

[ Home | About Us  | Contact Us | Disclaimer | Privacy ]

The products listed may vary due to availability, however, the integrity and the value of the hamper will remain the same.

Liquor Licence No 93561

designed by PC CONNECT  copyright 2007